SOUPS
Lemon Coriander Soup
$7.00Healthy clear soup flavored with fresh coriander and the splash of lemon juice.

Chicken Hot N Sour Soup
$7.00Thick soup with julienne cut of chicken.

Veg Hot N Sour Soup
$7.00Thick soup with julienne cut of vegetables

Sambar
$6.00Lentil Soup

Goat Pepper Soup (CS)
$9.00Hyderabadi-style rich slow cooked mutton soup served with tender bone-in mutton pieces.

Mulligatawany Soup (CS)
$7.00Rich soup with pepper, cream, celery, apples and almonds and garnished with rice.

APPETIZERS
65 (Dry)
$0.00Spring chicken or cauliflower marinated in ginger, garlic and fried for an extra crispy taste.

555
$0.00Deep fried veg or paneer or meat cooked in special Cashew sauce.

Manchurian
$0.00Stir fried florets of cauliflower or meat spiced and sauteed in Manchurian sauce.

Karampodi (Gun Powder) (Bs)
$0.00Fried veg or meat sautéed with special herbs and special karampodi which makes it a perfect starter.

Pachimirchi (S)
$0.00Gobi or Paneer or Chicken sautéed in spicy chili paste to perfection.

Karivepaku (Bs)
$0.00Marinated veg or meat is fried and sautéed with house special curry leaves paste, chilli powder, lemon juice for the perfect flavor

Chicken Lollipop (Dry) (5)
$15.00Crispy fried chicken wings tossed in a sweet and spicy sauce.

Mutton Roast (BS)
$18.00Goat cubes tossed with chillies, curry leaves and spices

Apollo Fish
$17.00Fish cooked in Indo Chinese style with a hint of herbs.

Samosa (2)
$6.00Minced veggies wrapped in pastry dough, deep fried & served with mint & tamarind chutney

Masala Fries
$14.00Waffle potato fries topped with tikka sauce and paneer or chicken.

Chicken Manchurian
$15.00Stir fried chicken pieces spiced and sauteed in Manchurian sauce.

Hyd onion Samosa (6)
$9.00Minced onions wrapped in pastry dough, deep fried & served

pachi mirchi paneer
$15.00Paneer cubes sautéed in spicy chili paste to perfection

Dynamite
$0.00Succulent, crisp cauliflower or chicken drizzled with a sweet chili garlic sauce

Bang Bang Shrimp
$18.00Succulent, crisp shrimp drizzled with a sweet chili garlic sauce

Chatkara
$0.00Deep fried veggies or chicken cooked with special aromatic spices

VEG ENTREES
Dal Fry (GF)
$13.00Slow-cooked yellow lentils tempered with ghee, chili powder, and cumin.

Channa Masala (GF)
$14.00Boiled chickpeas cooked in onion and spices.

Aloo Gobi Masala (GF)
$14.00
Vegetable Korma
$14.00Veggies cooked in a mild cashew nut sauce flavored with fresh herb & spices and a touch.

Veg Chettinadu
$14.00Vegetables cooked in sauce and spices in Chettinad style.

Guthi Vankaya (GF)
$14.00Eggplant cooked with sesame seeds, peanut and yogurt gravy (3 pc).

Amaravati Veg Curry (S)
$16.00Veggies are marinated with Indian spices and cooked with our special sauce.

Kadai Paneer
$15.00Paneer cooked with bell peppers, onions, & spices in a thick and flavorful tomato-based gravy.

Paneer Butter Masala
$16.00A popular North Indian dish made with succulent paneer cooked in a rich and creamy tomato-based sauce.

Paneer Tikka Masala (BS)
$16.00Paneer tikka cooked in a rich and flavorful onion-based sauce, resulting in a mouthwatering dish.

Malai Kofta
$16.00Fried vegetable croquettes cooked in a creamy nut sauce.

Malai Methi Paneer
$16.00Delectable combination of paneer and fresh fenugreek leaves cooked in

EGG ENTREES
CHICKEN ENTREES
Hyderabad Chicken Curry
$15.00Nizam special dish, chicken cooked with homemade curry sauce

Kadai Chicken
$15.00Chicken cooked with bell peppers, onions, and a blend of spices in a thick and flavorful tomato-based gravy

Chicken Vindaloo
$15.00A tangy, spicy chicken curry from Goa-India, with its roots in Vinhd’alho, is packed with flavor.

Chettinadu Chicken (BS)
$15.00Chicken cooked in sauce and spices in Chettinad style.

Chicken Korma
$15.00Chicken pieces cooked in a mild cashew nut sauce flavored with fresh herb & spices and a touch.

Chicken Tikka Masala (BS)
$16.00Grilled chicken tikka cooked in a rich and flavorful onion-based masala sauce, resulting in a mouthwatering dish.

Butter Chicken
$16.00A popular North Indian dish made with succulent chicken cooked in a rich and creamy tomato-based sauce.

Amaravati Chicken Curry (S)
$16.00Chicken pieces are marinated with Indian spices and cooked with our special sauce

Gongura Chicken (BS)
$17.00Pieces of chicken cooked with sorrel leaves and spices.

Malai Methi Chicken
$16.00Delectable combination of chicken and fresh fenugreek leaves cooked in

GOAT / LAMB ENTREES
Kadai Goat
$18.00Goat cooked with bell peppers, onions, and a blend of spices in a thick and flavorful tomato-based gravy

Goat Chettinadu
$18.00Goat cooked in sauce and spices in Chettinad style.

Gongura Goat Curry (BS)
$20.00Pieces of goat cooked with sorrel leaves and spices

Amaravati Mutton Curry (BS)
$20.00Goat pieces are marinated with Indian spices and cooked with our special sauce

Goat Vindaloo
$18.00A tangy, spicy curry from Goa-India, with its roots in Vinhd’alho, is packed with flavor.

Lamb Tikka Masala
$19.00Lamb tikka cooked in a rich and flavorful onion-based masala sauce, resulting in a mouthwatering dish.

Lamb Butter Masala (CS)
$19.00A popular North Indian dish made with succulent lamb cooked in a rich and creamy tomato-based sauce.

Goat Rogan Josh
$18.00A traditional Kashmiri dish made with tender mutton or lamb cooked in a rich and aromatic sauce with spices like fennel and cardamom.

SEAFOOD ENTREES
Fish Masala
$17.00Fish marinated with freshly ground spices and cooked with onions and tomato gravy.

Shrimp Butter Masala (CS)
$18.00A popular North Indian dish made with succulent shrimp cooked in a rich and creamy tomato-based sauce.

Amaravati Royalla Kura (BS)
$20.00Shrimp is marinated with Indian spices and cooked with our special sauce.

Gongura Shrimp Curry
$20.00Shrimp cooked with sorrel leaves and spices.

Shrimp Tikka Masala (CS)
$18.00Shrimp cooked in a rich and flavorful tomato-based masala sauce, resulting in a mouthwatering dish.

TANDOORI (CLAY OVEN) SIZZLERS
Chicken Tikka Kabab
$16.00Succulent pieces of chicken marinated in a blend of spices and yogurt, traditionally cooked in a tandoor (clay oven).

Chicken Malai Kabab
$16.00Chicken breast cubes marinated in a creamy and flavorful malai (cream) sauce, baked or grilled to create a delightful dish.

Tandoori Chicken
$0.00Grilled bone-in chicken marinated in yogurt, garlic, ginger, and fresh ground spices.

Paneer Tikka Kabab
$16.00A signature dish consisting of marinated paneer cubes skewered with vegetables, traditionally cooked in a tandoor (clay oven) for a smoky flavor.

Tandoori Mix Grill
$25.00A platter featuring a variety of non-vegetarian tandoori items like tandoori chicken, chicken (tikka, malai and Paneer kababs), and tandoori Shrimp.

INDO-CHINESE
Fried Rice
$0.00Aromatic rice stir fried with fine chopped cabbage, carrots, bell peppers.

Schezwan Fried Rice
$0.00Aromatic rice stir fried with fine chopped cabbage, carrots, and bell peppers and spicy Schezwan sauce.

Hakka Noodles
$0.00Noodles stir fried with meat or vegetables and spices.

Schezwan Noodles
$0.00Noodles stir fried with chopped cabbage, carrots, and bell peppers and spicy Schezwan sauce.

NAANS & SIDES
Basmati Rice
$3.00
Naan
$3.00
Roti
$3.00
Cheese Kulcha
$6.00
Pulav Rice 16oz (weekends)
$7.00
Butter Naan
$3.50
Butter Roti
$3.50
Bullet Naan
$4.50
Puri (2)
$5.00
Curd Rice
$10.00
Garlic Naan
$4.00
Onion Kulcha
$5.00
extra onions
$0.998 oz raita
$3.50
8 oz mint chutney
$4.00
Paratha (2)
$5.00
chapathi (2)
$5.00
Extra mint Chutney
$1.50
extra raita
$1.00
Papad (2)
$5.00
Masala Papad (2)
$6.00
BEVERAGES
SOUTH INDIAN SPECIALS
Idli Vada (2+1)
$10.00
Plain Dosa
$10.00
Masala Dosa
$12.00
Guntur Karam Dosa
$13.00
Rava onion Dosa
$15.00
Chicken Tikka Dosa
$16.00
Onion Uthappam
$13.00
Chole Bathure
$12.00
70 MM Dosa
$16.00
Vada (2)
$8.00
Ghee Dosa
$12.00
Mysore Masala Dosa
$13.00
Rava Masala Dosa
$16.00
Veg Uthappam
$13.00
70 MM Onion Dosa
$18.00
Sambar Vada (2)
$9.00
Onion Dosa
$12.00
Chocolate Dosa
$12.00
Rava Dosa
$14.00
Egg Dosa
$14.00
Uthappam
$11.00
Puri
$12.00
70 MM Masala Dosa
$19.00
idli (3)
$8.00
sambar idli
$8.00
BIRYANIWALA BIRYANIS
Veg Biryani
$0.00
Veg 65 Biryani
$0.00
Guntur SP Paneer Biryani
$0.00
Vijayawada Spl Paneer Biryani
$0.00
Veg Keema Biryani
$0.00
Guthi Vankaya Biryani
$0.00
Egg 65 Biryani
$0.00
Chicken Dum Biryani
$0.00
Guntur SP Chicken Biryani
$0.00
Vijayawada Spl Chicken Biryani
$0.00
Chicken 65 Biryani
$0.00
Goat Dum Biryani
$0.00
Vijayawada Spl Lamb Biryani
$0.00
Fish Biryani
$0.00
Shrimp Biryani
$0.00
BIRYANIWALA PULAVS (FRIDAY - SUNDAY)
Guthi Vankaya Pulav
$0.00
Veg Keema Pulav
$0.00
Egg Roast Pulav
$0.00
Paneer Roast Pulav
$0.00
Pachi Mirchi Paneer Pulav
$0.00
Karivepaku kodi Pulav
$0.00
Guntur Chicken Pulav
$0.00
Pachi Mirchi Chicken Pulav
$0.00
Chicken 65 Pulav
$0.00
Goat Fry Pulav
$0.00
Fish Fry Pulav
$0.00
Karampodi Royyala Pulav
$0.00
veg 65 pulav
$15.00
Guntur Paneer Pulav
$16.00
Karivepaku Paneer Pulav
$0.00
Karampodi Paneer Pulav
$0.00




















